Staff List

Mrs J Stafford

Headteacher

Mrs V Darnley

Deputy Headteacher

Miss C Edmonds

Y6 Class Teacher / Assistant Headteacher

Mrs B Sandhu

Assistant Headteacher

Mr L Stevenson

Y5 Class Teacher / Assistant Headteacher

Senior Administrator

Mrs J Sharman

Admin Assistant

Mr N Jones

Site Services Officer

Mrs L Harteveld

Nursery Leader

Mrs A Stokes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Woodbridge

Teaching Assistant

Miss G Geary-Heaton

Reception Class Teacher

Miss D Bartczak

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs A Dale

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss A Foric

SENDCo

Mrs J McCarthy

Y1 Class Teacher

Miss B Storer

Y1 Class Teacher

Miss N Cawley

Y2 Class Teacher / Believe Phase Leader

Miss K Wiseman

Y2 Class Teacher

Miss L Anderson

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs J Mulcahy

Y3 Class Teacher

Miss L Cook

Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs H Ashforth

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Hill

Y4 Class Teacher / Curriculum Leader

Miss L Barskyj

Cover Teacher

Mrs L Hetherington

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss C Newbold

Y5 Class Teacher

Mr L Stevenson

Y4 Class Teacher / Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Lidster

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Edmonds

Y6 Class Teacher / Assistant Headteacher

Mr M Clarke

Attendance Officer

Miss S Chapaneri

Y6 Class Teacher – Maternity LEave

Mrs S Joyce

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Bednell

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Seeley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C O’Shea

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Mumford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Duncan

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Davies

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Ashby

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Bolton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Bradshaw

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs J Connolly

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs S Copeland

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs Z Eidukaityte

Lunchtime Leader / Cleaner

Mrs R Gray

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs S Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs F Lewis

Lunchtime Leader / Cleaner

Mrs S Morrison

Cleaner

Mrs G Norton

Cleaner

Mrs D Nutt

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs D Patel

Lunchtime Leader

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs D Reynolds

Lunchtime Leader

Miss M Ashby

Cleaner